Warren Athletic Hall of Fame Banquet Albums

 

Annually held at the Venus de Milo Restaurant

 

2014 Hall of Fame Banquet Pictures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Warren Athletic Hall of Fame Induction List

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2014 Athletic Hall of Fame Class and/or their representatives

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inducted Team:  1974 Warren High School Boys Soccer State Runners-up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Inducted Team: 1988 Warren High School Girls Basketball Class C Undefeated Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Committee Member (1999 Athlete Inductee) Beth Penkala  and Coach Inductee Melissa Brule Gendreau

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Committee Member Gary Martins and Athlete Inductee Ken O'Brien

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Parents of Andrew Frankel accepting his Athlete Induction and Committee Chairman (2001 Contributor Inductee) Jack Flynn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Committee Chairman (2001 Contributor Inductee) Jack Flynn and Athlete Inductee Corey Goglia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Committee Member Gary Martins and Deb Poissant, accepting Old Timer Induction for her late grandfather Biddy Fish

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Committee Member (2011 Contributor Inductee) Jay Ferreira and Athlete Inductee Pete Thivierge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Committee Member (2005 Athlete Inductee) Butch Lombardi and Athlete Inductee Jessica Maisano Francis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Committee Chairman (2001 Contributor Inductee) Jack Flynn and 2000 Athlete Inductee Michael Delekta, accepting Old Timer Induction for his late aunt Stacy Delekta Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Committee Member Gary Martins and Athlete Inductee Thadeus Chrupcala

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Coach Bob Frye of the 1974 Warren High School Boys Soccer State Runners-Up accepting Team Induction

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Athlete Corey Goglia's Memorabilia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Athlete Pete Thivierge's Memorabilia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Pete Sepe Scholarship Award recipients Emma Alfred,  Nicholas Murgo and Hayley Cambrola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Rhode Island State Senator (2006 Coach Inductee) Wally Felag